Is Kirkland Signature Everything Bagel Seasoning Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, savory seasoning with a crunchy texture commonly used to top bagels, avocado toast, eggs, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers frequently cite strong flavor, versatility across dishes, generous jar size, and good value; some note occasional clumping in the container while others report consistent, easy application from a shaker regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME SEEDS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS. CONTAINS SESAME.

Check Kirkland Signature Everything Bagel Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking