Is Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps PM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- shellac glaze
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Diphenhydramine HCI, Inactive ingredient: ammonium hydroxide, colloidal silicon dioxide, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C blue #1, FD&C red #3, gelatin, hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, iron oxide black, iron oxide red, iron oxide yellow, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, pregelatinized starch, propylene glycol, shellac glaze, simethicone, stearic acid, titanium dioxide
Check Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps PM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps PM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


