Is Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and slightly tender centers; commonly described by customers as flavorful and convenient. Reviewers note consistent cooking, easy reheating, and usefulness for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and recipes, while some mention occasional variability in crispness or thickness across packages, but overall rated positively for bulk purchases.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and slightly tender centers; commonly described by customers as flavorful and convenient. Reviewers note consistent cooking, easy reheating, and usefulness for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and recipes, while some mention occasional variability in crispness or thickness across packages, but overall rated positively for bulk purchases.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


