Is Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and slightly tender centers; commonly described by customers as flavorful and convenient. Reviewers note consistent cooking, easy reheating, and usefulness for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and recipes, while some mention occasional variability in crispness or thickness across packages, but overall rated positively for bulk purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and slightly tender centers; commonly described by customers as flavorful and convenient. Reviewers note consistent cooking, easy reheating, and usefulness for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and recipes, while some mention occasional variability in crispness or thickness across packages, but overall rated positively for bulk purchases.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.
Check Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Fully Cooked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip


