No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kirkland Signature Goat Cheese Fromage De Chevre 300g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Sea Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Goat Cheese Fromage De Chevre 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Kirkland Signature Goat Cheese Fromage De Chevre 300g | Spoonful