Is Kirkland Signature Grated Grana Padano Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- milk & egg
- 1105 from egg
milk & egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unpasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Preservatives (1105 From Egg). Contains; Milk & Egg.
Check Kirkland Signature Grated Grana Padano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Grated Grana Padano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSandwich


