Is Kirkland Signature Hard Seltzer Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mango-flavored canned beverage has a light, effervescent mouthfeel, restrained sweetness, and mild tropical aroma; commonly served chilled at gatherings or poolside. Reviewers praise its refreshment and perceived value but sometimes report artificial mango notes, inconsistent carbonation, and occasional variation across batches in online reviews from different production dates and regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate & Ascorbic Acid (As Preservatives).

Check Kirkland Signature Hard Seltzer Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go