Is Kirkland Signature Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


