Is Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Macadamia Nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt. Contains: Macadamia Nuts. This Product May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Processed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Macadamia Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


