No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Peanuts Arachides Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugars (cane Syrup Solids, Sugar, Honey), Peanut Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Peanuts. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Mustard.

Check Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Peanuts Arachides against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Honey Roasted Peanuts Arachides is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go