Is Kirkland Signature Irish Cream Liquor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whey spirit

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Sugar, Whey Spirit (Milk), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Caramel, Irish Whiskey, Emulsifier and Tri-Sodium Citrate.

Check Kirkland Signature Irish Cream Liquor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spirit · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking