Is Kirkland Signature Marinated Skirt Steak Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*solution: Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Whey Protein (milk), Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Papain. Contains Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Marinated Skirt Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepLunch