No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Signature Men Multivitamin and Minerals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Beta Carotene, Vitamin C, Folate, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin K1, Calcium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Selenium, Zinc, Lutein, Lycopene, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Polysorbate 80, Silicon Dioxide, Triacetin.

Check Kirkland Signature Men Multivitamin and Minerals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Men Multivitamin and Minerals | Spoonful