Is Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- split chicken wings
split chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Split Chicken Wings, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika (color), Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Dry Vinegar, Torula Yeast, Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor, Extractive Of Garlic), Sugar. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Crustacean Shellfish.
Check Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


