Is Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- split chicken wings
split chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Split Chicken Wings, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Paprika (color), Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Dry Vinegar, Torula Yeast, Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor, Extractive Of Garlic), Sugar. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Fish And Crustacean Shellfish.
Check Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Mesquite Party Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


