This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kirkland Signature Mozza- Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose, natamycin. Contains milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Mozza- Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Mozza- Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful