This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kirkland Signature Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful