Is Kirkland Signature Naproxen Sodium Pain Reliever Pescatarian?

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste when swallowed; typically taken whole. Customers commonly report effective, longer-lasting relief for headaches, muscle aches, and menstrual cramps, praising easy swallowing and value of bulk packaging while noting occasional stomach sensitivity in grocery and online marketplace reviews too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky texture and minimal taste when swallowed; typically taken whole. Customers commonly report effective, longer-lasting relief for headaches, muscle aches, and menstrual cramps, praising easy swallowing and value of bulk packaging while noting occasional stomach sensitivity in grocery and online marketplace reviews too.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Naproxen Sodium Inactive Ingredients: FD&C blue no. 2 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Kirkland Signature Naproxen Sodium Pain Reliever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Naproxen Sodium Pain Reliever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


