Is Kirkland Signature Nature's Path Organic Ancient Grains Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Soy Oil*, Kamut� Khorasan Wheat*, Rolled Spelt*, Almonds*, Inulin*, Rice Starch*, Rolled Quinoa*, Rolled Amaranth*, Sea Salt, Molasses*, Cinnamon*, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Tocopherols (vitamin E). *organic. Contains Soy, Almonds And Wheat.
Check Kirkland Signature Nature's Path Organic Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Nature's Path Organic Ancient Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


