Is Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dry whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet-savory drizzle with a salty accent, with a chewy, textured bite; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy boosts. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, portable portions, and occasional variability in sweetness and bar firmness depending on production run.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dry Whole Milk), Cashews, Chicory Root Extract, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pecans, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Soy, Milk, Cashews And Pecans.

Check Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Dairy Free? Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt | Spoonful