Is Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt Vegan?

Description
Crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet-savory drizzle with a salty accent, with a chewy, textured bite; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy boosts. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, portable portions, and occasional variability in sweetness and bar firmness depending on production run.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- dry whole milk
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bars offer a balanced sweet-savory drizzle with a salty accent, with a chewy, textured bite; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy boosts. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, portable portions, and occasional variability in sweetness and bar firmness depending on production run.
Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dry Whole Milk), Cashews, Chicory Root Extract, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pecans, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Soy, Milk, Cashews And Pecans.
Check Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


