Is Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- D-biotin
- magnesium stearate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
D-biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic acid, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Thiamin Mononitrate, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, Riboflavin, Mannitol, Magnesium Stearate, d-Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cellulose Coating, Folic Acid, d-Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Pill


