Is Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural roasted flavor
- organic chicken bone broth
natural roasted flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Vegetable Broth (organic Carrot, Organic Celery Root, Organic Onion Juice Concentrates), With Less Than 2 Percent Organic Flavor, Natural Roasted Flavor, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Turmeric Extract (color).
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


