Is Kirkland Signature Organic Dried Mangoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart tropical flavor with concentrated mango notes; texture ranges from tender and chewy to slightly leathery, occasionally fibrous or sticky. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, chopped into trail mix, or used as a topping for yogurt and baked goods. Reviews often note consistent sweetness, varied chewiness, and generous packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Mangoes.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Dried Mangoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Organic Dried Mangoes is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep