Is Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- vitamine a palmitate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Niacinamide, Vitamine A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). Contains Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Fortified Soy Beverage Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


