No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic skim milk, active bacterial cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus casei). Contains: Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Yogurt | Spoonful