Is Kirkland Signature Organic Que Pasa Tortilla Chips, 908 g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Large, sturdy triangular chips with a robust toasted flavor and firm crunch, commonly used for dipping, nachos, or casual snacking. Reviewers note consistent thickness and durability for hearty dips, overall satisfying taste, and good value; some mention occasional broken pieces or uneven flavor in the bag. Reported by multiple shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone ground corn*, sunflower* and/or safflower* oil, sea salt, calcium hydroxide (hydrated lime). *Organic

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Que Pasa Tortilla Chips, 908 g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great with melted cheese!

Delicious chips and reliably low FODMAP. Nice with FODY salsa. Audrey

good value
IBSnutrition
IBSnutrition•Feb 16, 2021

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping