Is Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet, fruit-forward strawberry spread with a jam-like texture that reviewers describe as smooth with occasional fruit pieces. Commonly used on toast, bagels, pastries, and in baking, consumers note reliable spreadability, pronounced berry flavor, and consistent sweetness; reviews often mention good value and versatile everyday use and reliable packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping