Is Kirkland Signature Organic Vanilla Soy Milk (3 32oz Cartons) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- soy
- organic soy base
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Ribofavin (B2), Vitamin B12, Contains: Soy
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Vanilla Soy Milk (3 32oz Cartons) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Vanilla Soy Milk (3 32oz Cartons) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Organic Vanilla Soy Milk (3 32oz Cartons) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


