Is Kirkland Signature Protein Shake Chocolate Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavour

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Beta-carotene, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Citrate. Contains Milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Protein Shake Chocolate Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep