Is Kirkland Signature Psyllium Fiber Sugar-Free Powder Fiver Supplement Oat Free?

Description
A neutral, virtually tasteless powder with a fine, slightly gritty texture that rapidly thickens liquids; many reviewers commonly note a bland flavor, tendency to clump without vigorous mixing, and better results when blended into smoothies, yogurt, or baked goods, praising its economy and long-lasting bulk while noting occasional chalky mouthfeel.

Description
A neutral, virtually tasteless powder with a fine, slightly gritty texture that rapidly thickens liquids; many reviewers commonly note a bland flavor, tendency to clump without vigorous mixing, and better results when blended into smoothies, yogurt, or baked goods, praising its economy and long-lasting bulk while noting occasional chalky mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Psyllium Husk, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Orange Flavor, Silica, Aspartame, FD&C Yellow No. 6.
Check Kirkland Signature Psyllium Fiber Sugar-Free Powder Fiver Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Psyllium Fiber Sugar-Free Powder Fiver Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


