Is Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulghur
  • wheat

bulghur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, mung beans, cucumbers, bulghur, tomatoes, vegetable oil, bell peppers, parsley, lentils, concentrated lemon juice, vinegar, chives, water, salt, potassium chloride, sugar, spices. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Milk, egg, fish, shellfish, crustaceans, tree nuts, peanut, sesame, soy, mustard.

Check Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep