Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, mung beans, cucumbers, bulghur, tomatoes, vegetable oil, bell peppers, parsley, lentils, concentrated lemon juice, vinegar, chives, water, salt, potassium chloride, sugar, spices. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Milk, egg, fish, shellfish, crustaceans, tree nuts, peanut, sesame, soy, mustard.

Check Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kirkland Signature Quinoa Salad | Spoonful