Is Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Topping


