No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Heavy cream, nonfat milk, sugar, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, mono and diglycerides, carrageenan, dextrose. Propellant: nitrous oxide. Contains milk.

Check Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Kirkland Signature Real Heavy Whipped Cream | Spoonful