Is Kirkland Signature Red Grapefruit Packed In Light Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Grapefruit Segments, Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Kirkland Signature Red Grapefruit Packed In Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Red Grapefruit Packed In Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingTopping


