Is Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- eggs
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- natural & artificial flavours
- natural flavours
- unsalted butter
- natural flavour
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Confectionery Chunks (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil), Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavours), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c (red #40 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Yellow #6 Lake, Red #40, Yellow #5, Blue #1, Blue #2 Lake), Gum Arabic, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gum, Carnauba Wax, Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide (color)), Water, Fructose, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy.
Check Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Red, White And Blue Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
About this product
Cookie · Piece


