No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, water, beef broth, salt, modified food starch and sodium phosphates.

Check Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Kirkland Signature Roast Beef In Beef Broth | Spoonful