Is Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Rosemary, Olive Oil, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Dairy.
Check Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


