Is Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- durum wheat sourdough
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Durum Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour, Rosemary, Olive Oil, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Milk. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Dairy.
Check Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Rosemary Parmesan, Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


