Is Kirkland Signature Seasoned Chicken Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wings
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings, Flour, Salt, Spices, Corn Flour. Sugar, Maltodextrin. Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Yeast Extract, Flavour. Citric Acid, Cornstarch, Silica, Spice Extracts. Vinegar. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Crustaceans, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy, Mustard.
Check Kirkland Signature Seasoned Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Seasoned Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


