Is Kirkland Signature Smoked Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, White Sugar, Maple Syrup, Coffee, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Modified Rice Starch, Fruit And Spice Extracts, Dried Vinegar
Check Kirkland Signature Smoked Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Smoked Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


