Is Kirkland Signature Soft & Chewy Granola Bars Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor profile and a dense, pliable texture that holds together without crumbling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment, reviewers note consistent softness, favorable value for bulk purchases, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, and convenience aspects.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars offer a mildly sweet, toasted flavor profile and a dense, pliable texture that holds together without crumbling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast accompaniment, reviewers note consistent softness, favorable value for bulk purchases, and occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, and convenience aspects.
Ingredients
Granola (whole Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Lecithin), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crisp Rice [rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract (corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Salt], Sugar, Fructose, Canola Oil, Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Wheat Flakes, Modified Milk Ingredients, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oats, Soya, Barley, Wheat And Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Soft & Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Soft & Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


