Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Black Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavours
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Malic acid, Natural flavours, Propylene glycol, Sucralose (116 mg / 503 ml), Potassium benzoate, Alura red, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Black Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


