Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Carbonated Flavored Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hydrochloride
  • natural flavors
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hydrochloride

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly flavored with bright citrus and berry notes, this sparkling beverage features fine, persistent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Shoppers report refreshing taste, consistent effervescence, and good value; common uses include sipping chilled, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and serving with meals or at gatherings occasionally as a bubbly refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Mango Flavor: Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Green Tea, Vitamin D3, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Arabic Gum, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative). Kiwi Strawberry Flavor: Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Green Tea, Vitamin D3, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Arabic Gum, Ester Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative). Black Raspberry Flavor: Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Green Tea, Vitamin D3, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavors, Malic acid, Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Carbonated Flavored Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go