Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lemon Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp lemon flavor with brisk, fine bubbles; texture is effervescent and light on the palate. Commonly consumed straight for refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, subtle citrus intensity, occasional artificial-tasting notes, and favorable value in multipacks across buying channels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp lemon flavor with brisk, fine bubbles; texture is effervescent and light on the palate. Commonly consumed straight for refreshment, paired with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, subtle citrus intensity, occasional artificial-tasting notes, and favorable value in multipacks across buying channels.
Ingredients
carbonated water, natural flavors.
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Water · Bottle


