Is Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime aroma and steady, fine carbonation produce a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note a mild, natural citrus taste and reliable effervescence. Often used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or accompaniment to meals. Packaging convenience and consistent carbonation are frequent customer remarks across retailer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime aroma and steady, fine carbonation produce a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note a mild, natural citrus taste and reliable effervescence. Often used as a standalone refreshment, mixer for cocktails and mocktails, or accompaniment to meals. Packaging convenience and consistent carbonation are frequent customer remarks across retailer reviews.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors.
Check Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Sparkling Water Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


