Is Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory filling pairs with delicate, tender pasta to produce a creamy, yielding texture; commonly heated and served with sauces, tossed briefly in a pan, or incorporated into baked casseroles. Reviewers mention consistent taste, generous filling, easy preparation, and good value, though some report occasional texture variability across batches too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Filling (organic Ricotta Cheese (organic Milk, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Spinach, Organic Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Whey, Organic Bread Crumbs (organic Wheat Flour, Water, Salt), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Roasted Onions, Cellulose & Organic Psyllium Fiber, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Corn Starch And Organic Psyllium Fiber, Organic Dehydrated Potatoes, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Pasta (organic Durum Wheat Flour, Organic Eggs, Water). Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep