Is Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic bread crumbs organic wheat flour
  • organic durum flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Filling: Organic Whole Milk Ricotta (organic Milk [whole And Skim], Organic Vinegar, And Salt), Organic Spinach, Organic Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Bread Crumbs Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Sweet Whey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Roasted Garlic. Organic Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Pasteurized Eggs, Water. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check Kirkland Signature Spinach & Cheese Ravioli Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep