Is Kirkland Signature Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory SMoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured with Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Kirkland Signature Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory SMoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Spiral Sliced Ham with Natural Juices Hickory SMoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


